Pos Name Category Nationality Notes Final time
1 Bjorn Lernhard Solo M DEU 0 6d:01h:24m
2 Luke Alan Solo M GBR 0 6d 22h 19m
3 Dan Massie Solo M SCO 0 7d:07h17m
4 Ales Zavoral Solo M CZE 0 7d 11h 32m
5 Charles Batho Solo M GBR 0 7d 17h 01m
6 Paul Alderson Solo M GBR 0 7d 18h 50m
7 Stewart McConnell Solo M GBR 0 7d 20h 11m
8 James Juneyt Dennis Solo M GBR/TUR 0 8d 00h 06m
9 Samuel Thompson Solo M GBR 0 8d 01h 14m
10 Gerald Herradura Solo M IRE\PHL 0 8d 01h 57m
11 Markku Leppala Solo M FIN 0 8d 04h 19m
12 Mike Sheldrake Solo M GBR 0 8d 05h 27m
13 Tomas Zaplatilek Solo M CZE 0 8d 06h 57m
14 Benjamin Houdry Solo M FRA 0 8d 11h 15m
15 Ben Holmes Solo M GBR 11hrs TP got lost 8d 11h 53m
16 Yves Conen Solo M FRA 0 8d 14h 23m
17 Dario Valesia Solo M ITA 0 8d 18h 35m
18 Gavin Scott Solo M GBR 0 9d 03h 34m
19 Nicholas Cannon Solo M GBR 0 9d 05h 15m
20 Kevin Cronin Solo M IRE 2hrs TP got lost 9d 05h 36m
21 Ivan Cornell Solo M GBR 0 9d 05h 46m
22 Rudy Rollenberg Solo M BEL 0 9d 06h 29m
00 Anna Oren Solo F GBR/DEU Half a DNF Pair 9d 06h 29m
22 Stephan Van Raay Solo M NLD 0 9d 06h 29m
24 Mark Charles Solo M GBR 0 9d 07h 39m
25 Andy Bachs Solo M SWZ 0 9d 12h 19m
26 Fabio Lucantoni Solo M ITA 0 9d 13h 00m
27 Daniele Migliori Solo M ITA 0 9d 13h 00m
28 Frank Zwanenberg Solo M NLD 0 9d 13h 00m
29 Ben Rickaby Solo M GBR 0 9d 13h 32m
30 Simon Paice Solo M GBR 0 9d 14h 04m
31 Victoria Mayes Solo F GBR 1st Female Finisher 9d 22h 27m
32 Jesko von Werthern Solo M DUE 0 9d 23h 03m
33 Ross McBrearty Solo M SCO 10d 05h 50m
34 Doug Corrie Solo M IRE 0 10d 06h 45m
35 Paul Alinejad Solo M GBR 4hrs TP got lost 10d 07h 20m
36 Liam Landers Solo M IIRE 0 10d 07h 57m
37 Paulius Mikutis Solo M LTU 0 10d 08h 03m
38 Jakub Gisela Solo M CZE 0 10d 08h 34m
39 Charles Billau Solo M FRA 0 10d 08h 47m
40 Damian Campbell Solo M IRE 0 10d 13h 24m
41 Isobel Jobling Solo F GBR 2nd Female finisher 11d 00h 52m
42 Neil Taylor Solo M NZL 0 11d 01h 07m
43 Richard Thompson Solo M GBR 16hrs TP course cut 16d 18h 33m
Mike Dolan Solo M Rode to the finish
Greta Jankunaite Pair F Rode to the finish
Zulfi Iqbal Pair M Rode to the finish
Tim Beicht Solo M Rode to the finish
Birgit Zimmermann Solo F Rode to the finish
Derek Finnegan Solo M Rode to the finish
Neil Dallaway Solo M Rode to the finish
Rolland Guillon Solo M Rode to the finish
Sean Webster Solo M Rode to the finish
Toby Edwards DNF
Tim Leicester DNF
Stuart James DNF
Stephen Gaskell DNF
Simone Parri DNF
Rachele Sonnino DNF
Paula Regener DNF
Paul curran DNF
Paul Buckley DNF
Oliver Quinton DNF
Odd Jordheim DNF
Niko Wojtyia DNF
Mike Henley DNF
Lee Townend DNF
Kyle Armstrong DNF
Katie L’Herpiniere DNF
John Cleland DNF
Jayne Wadsworth DNF
Jason Woodhouse DNF
Jamie Robison DNF
James Mansell DNF
Giles Hartwright DNF
Emily Chappell DNF
Chris Jackson DNF
Charlotte Thompsonn DNF
Cedric Andre DNF
Andrew Pidd DNF
Alex Hickson DNF
Bernd Paul DNF Non verification of route when Tracker went off